Monday, 24 April 2017 17:32

THE OFFICIAL RESULTS OF ROAD TO WWFC3 DNEPR

IVAN DZYABENKO (GORISHNI PLAVNI) VS OLEG PLOTNIK (KAMENSKOE)

Winner - Ivan Dzyabenko

Gym/Team - Sparta

Method - Unanimous decision 

Round - 3

Time - 5:00

Referee - Igor Konvisher

 

ALEKSANDR FEDONOV (DNEPR) VS DMITRIY POLTORATSKIY (DNEPR)

Winner - Aleksandr Fedonov

Gym/Team - Yarost

Method - Unanimous decision 

Round - 3

Time - 5:00

Referee - Artyom Tanshyn

 

ANDREY BYKOVSKIH (GORISHNI PLAVNI) VS  DANIIL VICHEV (DNEPR)

Winner - Andrey Bykovskih

Gym/Team - Sparta

Method - Unanimous decision 

Round - 3

Time - 5:00

Referee - Igor Konvisher

 

ALEKSANDR ULANOV (KAMENSKOE) VS VLADISLAV ISAKOV (KRIVOY ROG)

Winner - Vladislav Isakov

Gym/Team - Viking

Method - TKO (Ground'n'Pound, punches) 

Round - 1

Time - 2:11

Referee - Artyom Tanshyn

 

RABIL SABIRLI (DNEPR) VS LEONID CHELAKHOV (DNEPR)  

Winner - Rabil Sabirli

Gym/Team - Yarost

Method -  TKO (Ground'n'Pound, punches) 

Round - 2

Time - 4:04

Referee - Artyom Tanshyn

 

VITALIY KOBZAR (KAMENSKOE) VS MAKSIM RYABOVOL (DNEPR)

Winner - Maksim Ryabovol

Gym/Team - Upgrade

Method - TKO (Ground'n'Pound, punches)  

Round - 1

Time - 0:44

Referee - Igor Konvisher

 

ARMAN ESAYAN (KAMENSKOE) VS SERGEY GRABOVETSKIY (VERHNEDNEPROVSK) 

Winner - Arman Esayan

Gym/Team - Kozak Fight

Method -  KO (Ground'n'Pound, punches) 

Round - 1

Time - 1:40

Referee -  Artyom Tanshyn

 

ALEKSANDR GOLIK (GORISHNI PLAVNI) VS ALEKSANDR UDOVIKO (KAMENSKOE)

Winner - Aleksandr Udoviko

Gym/Team - Adrenalin

Method -  TKO (Ground'n'Pound, punches)

Round - 1

Time - 3:30

Referee - Igor Konvisher

 

ANDREY SHKODA (MELITOPOL) VS ALI HUSEYNOV (NIKOLAEV)

Winner - Ali Huseynov

Gym/Team - Bulldog

Method - Submission  (Ninja choke)

Round - 1

Time - 1:20

Referee - Artyom Tanshyn

 

SERGEY TALKO (DNEPR) VS VASILIY MELNIK (DNEPR) 

Winner - Sergey Talko 

Gym/Team - Vityaz

Method -  TKO (Ground'n'Pound, punches)

Round - 1

Time - 1:39

Referee - Igor Konvisher

 

ALEKSANDR KRAKOVSKIY (NIKOLAEV) VS VLADIMIR LAKTIN (MELITOPOL) 

Winner - Vladimir Laktin 

Gym/Team - Good Win

Method -  KO (Knee to the head)

Round - 3

Time - 0:20

Referee - Artyom Tanshyn

 

Supervisor - Vladimir Shemarov

President of WWFC - Vladimir Teslya