Monday, 10 April 2017 15:38

Official results of tournament Road to WWFC2 Zhytomyr

 
VITALIY VOYTSEKHOVSKIY (ROMANOV) VS ALEXEY NISSE (BRUSILOV)
Winner - Vitaliy Voytsekhovskiy
Gym/Team - Sokol
Method - Submission (Rear naked choke)
Round - 1
Time - 0:52
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
VOLODYMYR POLISCHUK (BERDYCHEV) VS IVAN DZYABENKO (HORISHNI PLAVNI)
Winner - Ivan Dzyabenko
Gym/Team - Sparta
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 1
Time - 1:15
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
VLADISLAV ZHURAVSKY (VINNITSA) VS ROMAN USTIMENKO (LUBNY)
Winner - Vladislav Zhuravsky
Gym/Team - Sich
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 2
Time - 4:00
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
ILYA GUZ (ROVNO) VS VLADISLAV TIGRANYAN (BOYARKA)
Winner - Vladislav Tigranyan
Gym/Team -
Method - Unanimous decision
Round - 2
Time - 5:00
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
ADAM ATAEV (KIEV) VS IGOR KUTSKIY (VINNITSA)
Winner - Adam Ataev
Gym/Team - WWFC
Method - Submission (Heel hook)
Round - 1
Time - 2:57
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
ANDREY KUCHER (KOROSTEN) VS OLEG KUCHERYAVY (LUBNY)
Winner - Oleg Kucheryavy
Gym/Team - Scorpion
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 1
Time - 4:30
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
NIKOLAY SINYUK (KREMENCHUG) VS EVGENIY LISOVSKY (GOSTOMEL)
Winner - Evgeniy Lisovsky
Gym/Team -
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 1
Time - 3:30
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
IGOR KURIMOV (ROVNO) VS MAKSIM RYABOVOL (DNEPR)
Winner - Maksim Ryabovol
Gym/Team - Upgrade
Method - Submission (Armbar)
Round - 1
Time - 1:34
Referee - Vladimir Shemarov 
 
RUSLAN KHAZHMURZAEV (KIEV) VS VLADISLAV VASITINSKIY (VINNITSA)
Winner - Ruslan Khazhmurzaev
Gym/Team - WWFC
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 2
Time - 2:25
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
GEORGIY PASHINSKY (KOROSTEN) VS VADIM CHERNIEVSKY (VINNITSA)
Winner - Vadim Chernievsky
Gym/Team - Sich
Method - KO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 1
Time - 0:24
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
ANATOLIY ANTONYUK (BERDYCHEV) VS ALEXANDER MIKHAYLIN (HORISHNI PLAVNI)
Winner - Anatoliy Antonyuk
Gym/Team - Fight Glove
Method - Unanimous decision
Round - 2
Time - 5:00
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
NIKOLAY DEMCHUK (ZHYTOMYR) VS EVGENIY VLADICHUK (BOYARKA)
Winner - Evgeniy Vladichuk
Gym/Team -
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 1
Time - 1:55
Referee - Artyom Tanshyn
 
SERGEY PEREPELITSA (GOSTOMEL) VS MAKSIM SHEVCHENKO (LUBNY)
Winner - Sergey Perepelitsa
Gym/Team -
Method - TKO (Ground'n'pound, punches)
Round - 2
Time - 2:12
Referee - Vladimir Shemarov
 
MAIN EVENT:
ARTUR BELIY (ROVNO) VS ALEXANDER KARPOV (ZHYTOMYR)
Winner - Alexander Karpov
Gym/Team - Sokol
Method - Submission (kneebar)
Round - 1
Time - 3:14
Referee - Vladimir Shemarov